3160 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Belgrave houses.
Median Price
$849k
# Sales
58
12M Growth
2.8%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Owner occupier appeal — 91% owner-occupied — strong community stability and pride of ownership.
Proven growth — 5.6% average annual growth over 10 years.
Tight supply — Only 1.3% of stock on market — limited turnover supports price growth.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Belgrave houses.
Median Price
$849k
# Sales
58
12M Growth
2.8%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Yield, rental pricing and vacancy performance for Belgrave houses.
Weekly Rent
$650
Rental Yield
4.0%
Vacancy Rate
0.9%
Rentals Last 12M
10
Stock levels, days on market and selling conditions for Belgrave.
Stock on Market
1.3%
Days on Market
21
Building Approvals
0.6%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Household profile, income strength and owner occupier mix in Belgrave.
Population
3,894
Owner Occupiers
91%
Median Income
$115k
IRSAD Rank
85
Recently sold properties in Belgrave.

Belgrave · 1,236 m²
$1.25M

Belgrave · 1,027 m²
$911k

Belgrave · 2,149 m²
$1.02M

Belgrave · 1,629 m²
$890k

Belgrave · 1,004 m²
$824k

Belgrave · 1,011 m²
$865k

3160 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Belgrave houses.
Median Price
$849k
# Sales
58
12M Growth
2.8%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Proven growth — 5.6% average annual growth over 10 years.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Belgrave houses.
Median Price
$849k
# Sales
58
12M Growth
2.8%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Weekly Rent
$650
Rental Yield
4.0%
Vacancy Rate
0.9%
Rentals Last 12M
10
Stock on Market
1.3%
Days on Market
21
Building Approvals
0.6%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Population
3,894
Owner Occupiers
91%
Median Income
$115k
IRSAD Rank
85
Recently sold properties in Belgrave.

Belgrave · 1,236 m²
$1.25M

Belgrave · 1,027 m²
$911k

Belgrave · 2,149 m²
$1.02M

Belgrave · 1,629 m²
$890k

Belgrave · 1,004 m²
$824k

Belgrave · 1,011 m²
$865k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Belgrave.