Cranbourne North, 3977 VIC
2015 house on a 472 m² block with 23m frontage.
Property Snapshot

What makes 3 Wilkiea Crescent compelling from a buying and value-add perspective.
Market Status
Off Market
Land Size
472 m²
Frontage
23m
Zoning
UGZ5
Development For Priority And Urban
Rare add-value profile — 2015 house on a 472 m² block and a 23m frontage.
Renovate upside — modest 126 m² internal area creates a clear renovation, extension or reconfiguration opportunity.
Walkable transport position — approx. 176m to bus, 4.9km to train station and 2.1km to schools.
Neighbourhood quality — strong owner occupier setting with low-turnover character housing nearby.
Core facts, planning controls and ownership history.
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parking
4 off-street
Internal Area
126 m²
Guide, estimate and broader pricing context.
Price Estimate
$735k
VeryHigh Confidence
Suburb Median
$705k
House (3 Beds)
Tenure
0 Years
Since 2026
Capital Gain
—
Since 2026
Suburb Sale Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Yield, rental pricing and local leasing landscape.
Suburb Median
$550 Pw
House (3 Beds)
Rental Yield
4.1%
House (3 Beds)
Vacancy Rate
2.9%
House (3 Beds)
Rentals Last 12M
249
House (3 Beds)
Suburb Rental Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Important due diligence considerations for this property.
Flood Overlay Detected
LSIO - LAND SUBJECT TO INUNDATION OVERLAY
Other Overlays
Bushfire: No bushfire known in this area. Heritage: No heritage known in this area. Biodiversity: No biodiversity known in this area.
Access to transport, schools and local amenity around 3 Wilkiea Crescent.
Train Station
4.9km
Bus Stop
176m
Schools
2.1km
Road Type
—
Transport: Easy access to nearby train station and frequent bus routes.
Lifestyle: Walking distance to local shops, parks and nearby dining precincts.
Positioning: Quiet residential street with strong owner occupier presence and limited turnover.
Proximity to amenities and local context impacting livability.
Social Housing
0.0%Train Station
4.9kmBus Stop
176mCentre Zone
739mRoad Type
Not AvailableSchool Catchment
2.1kmBroader suburb metrics that support the local story.
Population
24,683
Owner Occupiers
72%
Social Housing
0%
Crime Index
—
Not available
Explore Cranbourne North in more detail
Deep dive into growth, demand, demographics and comparable sales.
View Suburb Profile
Cranbourne North, 3977 VIC
2015 house on a 472 m² block with 23m frontage.
Property Snapshot

Market Status
Off Market
Land Size
472 m²
Frontage
23m
Zoning
UGZ5
Development For Priority And Urban
Core facts, planning controls and ownership history.
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Parking
4 off-street
Internal Area
126 m²
Guide, estimate and broader pricing context.
Price Estimate
$735k
VeryHigh Confidence
Suburb Median
$705k
House (3 Beds)
Tenure
0 Years
Since 2026
Capital Gain
—
Since 2026
Suburb Sale Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Yield, rental pricing and local leasing landscape.
Suburb Median
$550 Pw
House (3 Beds)
Rental Yield
4.1%
House (3 Beds)
Vacancy Rate
2.9%
House (3 Beds)
Rentals Last 12M
249
House (3 Beds)
Suburb Rental Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Important due diligence considerations for this property.
Flood Overlay Detected
LSIO - LAND SUBJECT TO INUNDATION OVERLAY
Other Overlays
Train Station
4.9km
Bus Stop
176m
Schools
2.1km
Road Type
Social Housing
0.0%Train Station
4.9kmBus Stop
176mCentre Zone
739mRoad Type
Not AvailableSchool Catchment
2.1kmBroader suburb metrics that support the local story.
Population
24,683
Owner Occupiers
72%
Social Housing
0%
Crime Index
—
Not available
Explore Cranbourne North in more detail
View Suburb ProfileComparable sales in Cranbourne North for similar properties.

Cranbourne North · 472 m²
$735k

Cranbourne North · 537 m²
$707k

Cranbourne North · 658 m²
$792k

Cranbourne North
$765k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Cranbourne North.