3984 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Lang Lang houses.
Median Price
$738k
# Sales
74
12M Growth
3.1%
10Y Ave Growth
8.5%
Owner occupier appeal — 82% owner-occupied — strong community stability and pride of ownership.
Proven growth — 8.5% average annual growth over 10 years.
Fast selling market — Properties sell in a median of 30 days — high buyer competition.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Lang Lang houses.
Median Price
$738k
# Sales
74
12M Growth
3.1%
10Y Ave Growth
8.5%
Yield, rental pricing and vacancy performance for Lang Lang houses.
Weekly Rent
$645
Rental Yield
4.4%
Vacancy Rate
3.4%
Rentals Last 12M
30
Stock levels, days on market and selling conditions for Lang Lang.
Stock on Market
2.2%
Days on Market
30
Building Approvals
25.2%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Household profile, income strength and owner occupier mix in Lang Lang.
Population
2,556
Owner Occupiers
82%
Median Income
$94k
IRSAD Rank
36
Recently sold properties in Lang Lang.

Lang Lang · 793 m²
$730k

Lang Lang · 677 m²
$722k

Lang Lang · 701 m²
$750k

Lang Lang · 733 m²
$620k

Lang Lang · 701 m²
$740k

Lang Lang · 408 m²
$499k

3984 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Lang Lang houses.
Median Price
$738k
# Sales
74
12M Growth
3.1%
10Y Ave Growth
8.5%
Proven growth — 8.5% average annual growth over 10 years.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Lang Lang houses.
Median Price
$738k
# Sales
74
12M Growth
3.1%
10Y Ave Growth
8.5%
Weekly Rent
$645
Rental Yield
4.4%
Vacancy Rate
3.4%
Rentals Last 12M
30
Stock on Market
2.2%
Days on Market
30
Building Approvals
25.2%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Population
2,556
Owner Occupiers
82%
Median Income
$94k
IRSAD Rank
36
Recently sold properties in Lang Lang.

Lang Lang · 793 m²
$730k

Lang Lang · 677 m²
$722k

Lang Lang · 701 m²
$750k

Lang Lang · 733 m²
$620k

Lang Lang · 701 m²
$740k

Lang Lang · 408 m²
$499k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Lang Lang.