3082 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Mill Park houses.
Median Price
$851k
# Sales
366
12M Growth
6.4%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Owner occupier appeal — 75% owner-occupied — strong community stability and pride of ownership.
Proven growth — 5.6% average annual growth over 10 years.
Tight supply — Only 0.6% of stock on market — limited turnover supports price growth.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Mill Park houses.
Median Price
$851k
# Sales
366
12M Growth
6.4%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Yield, rental pricing and vacancy performance for Mill Park houses.
Weekly Rent
$560
Rental Yield
3.5%
Vacancy Rate
2.3%
Rentals Last 12M
415
Stock levels, days on market and selling conditions for Mill Park.
Stock on Market
0.6%
Days on Market
25
Building Approvals
0.1%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Household profile, income strength and owner occupier mix in Mill Park.
Population
28,712
Owner Occupiers
75%
Median Income
$90k
IRSAD Rank
50
Recently sold properties in Mill Park.

Mill Park · 801 m²
$802k

Mill Park · 601 m²
$911k

Mill Park · 603 m²
$895k

Mill Park · 659 m²
$740k

Mill Park · 593 m²
$790k

Mill Park · 651 m²
$836k

3082 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Mill Park houses.
Median Price
$851k
# Sales
366
12M Growth
6.4%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Proven growth — 5.6% average annual growth over 10 years.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Mill Park houses.
Median Price
$851k
# Sales
366
12M Growth
6.4%
10Y Ave Growth
5.6%
Weekly Rent
$560
Rental Yield
3.5%
Vacancy Rate
2.3%
Rentals Last 12M
415
Stock on Market
0.6%
Days on Market
25
Building Approvals
0.1%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Population
28,712
Owner Occupiers
75%
Median Income
$90k
IRSAD Rank
50
Recently sold properties in Mill Park.

Mill Park · 801 m²
$802k

Mill Park · 601 m²
$911k

Mill Park · 603 m²
$895k

Mill Park · 659 m²
$740k

Mill Park · 593 m²
$790k

Mill Park · 651 m²
$836k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Mill Park.