3824 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Narracan houses.
Median Price
$791k
# Sales
2
12M Growth
2.4%
10Y Ave Growth
—
Owner occupier appeal — 90% owner-occupied — strong community stability and pride of ownership.
Fast selling market — Properties sell in a median of 26 days — high buyer competition.
Affluent area — IRSAD rank 46/10 — high socio-economic advantage.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Narracan houses.
Median Price
$791k
# Sales
2
12M Growth
2.4%
10Y Ave Growth
—
Yield, rental pricing and vacancy performance for Narracan houses.
Rentals Last 12M
0
Stock levels, days on market and selling conditions for Narracan.
Stock on Market
2.4%
Days on Market
26
Building Approvals
26.5%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Household profile, income strength and owner occupier mix in Narracan.
Population
262
Owner Occupiers
90%
Median Income
$71k
IRSAD Rank
46
Recently sold properties in Narracan.

Narracan
$781k

Narracan · 8.6 ha
$801k

Narracan · 9.45 ha
$700k
Narracan · 2.56 ha
$820k

Narracan · 2.56 ha
$820k

Narracan · 4,326 m²
$560k

3824 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Narracan houses.
Median Price
$791k
# Sales
2
12M Growth
2.4%
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Narracan houses.
Median Price
$791k
# Sales
2
12M Growth
2.4%
Rentals Last 12M
0
Stock on Market
2.4%
Days on Market
26
Building Approvals
26.5%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Population
262
Owner Occupiers
90%
Median Income
$71k
IRSAD Rank
46
Recently sold properties in Narracan.

Narracan
$781k

Narracan · 8.6 ha
$801k

Narracan · 9.45 ha
$700k
Narracan · 2.56 ha
$820k

Narracan · 2.56 ha
$820k

Narracan · 4,326 m²
$560k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Narracan.