3139 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Seville houses.
Median Price
$890k
# Sales
27
12M Growth
6.6%
10Y Ave Growth
6.4%
Owner occupier appeal — 88% owner-occupied — strong community stability and pride of ownership.
Proven growth — 6.4% average annual growth over 10 years.
Tight supply — Only 1.2% of stock on market — limited turnover supports price growth.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Seville houses.
Median Price
$890k
# Sales
27
12M Growth
6.6%
10Y Ave Growth
6.4%
Yield, rental pricing and vacancy performance for Seville houses.
Weekly Rent
$690
Rental Yield
3.8%
Vacancy Rate
0.9%
Rentals Last 12M
4
Stock levels, days on market and selling conditions for Seville.
Stock on Market
1.2%
Days on Market
33
Building Approvals
0.9%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Household profile, income strength and owner occupier mix in Seville.
Population
2,559
Owner Occupiers
88%
Median Income
$111k
IRSAD Rank
67
Recently sold properties in Seville.

Seville · 4,592 m²
$1.40M

Seville · 428 m²
$725k

Seville · 722 m²
$900k

Seville · 1,058 m²
$840k

Seville · 977 m²
$767k

Seville · 966 m²
$940k

3139 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Seville houses.
Median Price
$890k
# Sales
27
12M Growth
6.6%
10Y Ave Growth
6.4%
Proven growth — 6.4% average annual growth over 10 years.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Seville houses.
Median Price
$890k
# Sales
27
12M Growth
6.6%
10Y Ave Growth
6.4%
Weekly Rent
$690
Rental Yield
3.8%
Vacancy Rate
0.9%
Rentals Last 12M
4
Stock on Market
1.2%
Days on Market
33
Building Approvals
0.9%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Population
2,559
Owner Occupiers
88%
Median Income
$111k
IRSAD Rank
67
Recently sold properties in Seville.

Seville · 4,592 m²
$1.40M

Seville · 428 m²
$725k

Seville · 722 m²
$900k

Seville · 1,058 m²
$840k

Seville · 977 m²
$767k

Seville · 966 m²
$940k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Seville.