3171 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Springvale houses.
Median Price
$945k
# Sales
179
12M Growth
11.2%
10Y Ave Growth
3.5%
Tight supply — Only 1.1% of stock on market — limited turnover supports price growth.
Fast selling market — Properties sell in a median of 29 days — high buyer competition.
Low vacancy — 0.9% vacancy rate — strong rental demand and tenant retention.
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Springvale houses.
Median Price
$945k
# Sales
179
12M Growth
11.2%
10Y Ave Growth
3.5%
Yield, rental pricing and vacancy performance for Springvale houses.
Weekly Rent
$650
Rental Yield
3.6%
Vacancy Rate
0.9%
Rentals Last 12M
257
Stock levels, days on market and selling conditions for Springvale.
Stock on Market
1.1%
Days on Market
29
Building Approvals
0.7%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Household profile, income strength and owner occupier mix in Springvale.
Population
22,174
Owner Occupiers
55%
Median Income
$73k
IRSAD Rank
13
Recently sold properties in Springvale.

Springvale · 585 m²
$952k

Springvale · 754 m²
$893k

Springvale · 586 m²
$1.10M

Springvale · 533 m²
$908k

3171 VIC
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Springvale houses.
Median Price
$945k
# Sales
179
12M Growth
11.2%
10Y Ave Growth
3.5%
Pricing and long-term growth profile for Springvale houses.
Median Price
$945k
# Sales
179
12M Growth
11.2%
10Y Ave Growth
3.5%
Weekly Rent
$650
Rental Yield
3.6%
Vacancy Rate
0.9%
Rentals Last 12M
257
Stock on Market
1.1%
Days on Market
29
Building Approvals
0.7%
Infrastructure Spend
—
Population
22,174
Owner Occupiers
55%
Median Income
$73k
IRSAD Rank
13
Recently sold properties in Springvale.

Springvale · 585 m²
$952k

Springvale · 754 m²
$893k

Springvale · 586 m²
$1.10M

Springvale · 533 m²
$908k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Springvale.