Lalor, 3075 VIC
1985 house on a 592 m² block.
Property Snapshot

What makes 6 Bencairn Court compelling from a buying and value-add perspective.
Market Status
Off Market
Land Size
592 m²
Frontage
0m
Zoning
GRZ5
Residential - Medium Density
Rare add-value profile — 1985 house on a 592 m² block.
Renovate upside — modest 100 m² internal area creates a clear renovation, extension or reconfiguration opportunity.
Walkable transport position — approx. 1.4km to bus, 1.5km to train station and 1.3km to schools.
Neighbourhood quality — strong owner occupier setting with low-turnover character housing nearby.
Core facts, planning controls and ownership history.
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parking
2 off-street
Internal Area
100 m²
Guide, estimate and broader pricing context.
Price Estimate
$732k
VeryHigh Confidence
Suburb Median
$760k
House (3 Beds)
Tenure
0 Years
Since 2026
Capital Gain
—
Since 2026
Suburb Sale Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Yield, rental pricing and local leasing landscape.
Suburb Median
$530 Pw
House (3 Beds)
Rental Yield
3.6%
House (3 Beds)
Vacancy Rate
2.1%
House (3 Beds)
Rentals Last 12M
269
House (3 Beds)
Suburb Rental Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Important due diligence considerations for this property.
Flood Overlay Detected
No flooding known in this area
Other Overlays
Bushfire: No bushfire known in this area. Heritage: No heritage known in this area. Biodiversity: No biodiversity known in this area.
Access to transport, schools and local amenity around 6 Bencairn Court.
Train Station
1.5km
Bus Stop
1.4km
Schools
1.3km
Road Type
residential
Transport: Easy access to nearby train station and frequent bus routes.
Lifestyle: Walking distance to local shops, parks and nearby dining precincts.
Positioning: Quiet residential street with strong owner occupier presence and limited turnover.
Proximity to amenities and local context impacting livability.
Social Housing
0.0%Train Station
1.5kmBus Stop
1.4kmCentre Zone
540mRoad Type
residential (Low Noise)School Catchment
1.3kmBroader suburb metrics that support the local story.
Population
23,219
Owner Occupiers
69%
Social Housing
0%
Crime Index
—
Not available
Explore Lalor in more detail
Deep dive into growth, demand, demographics and comparable sales.
View Suburb Profile
Lalor, 3075 VIC
1985 house on a 592 m² block.
Property Snapshot

Market Status
Off Market
Land Size
592 m²
Frontage
0m
Zoning
GRZ5
Residential - Medium Density
Rare add-value profile — 1985 house on a 592 m² block.
Core facts, planning controls and ownership history.
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1
Parking
2 off-street
Internal Area
100 m²
Guide, estimate and broader pricing context.
Price Estimate
$732k
VeryHigh Confidence
Suburb Median
$760k
House (3 Beds)
Tenure
0 Years
Since 2026
Capital Gain
—
Since 2026
Suburb Sale Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Yield, rental pricing and local leasing landscape.
Suburb Median
$530 Pw
House (3 Beds)
Rental Yield
3.6%
House (3 Beds)
Vacancy Rate
2.1%
House (3 Beds)
Rentals Last 12M
269
House (3 Beds)
Suburb Rental Price Median - House (3 Beds)
Important due diligence considerations for this property.
Flood Overlay Detected
No flooding known in this area
Other Overlays
Train Station
1.5km
Bus Stop
1.4km
Schools
1.3km
Road Type
residential
Social Housing
0.0%Train Station
1.5kmBus Stop
1.4kmCentre Zone
540mRoad Type
residential (Low Noise)School Catchment
1.3kmBroader suburb metrics that support the local story.
Population
23,219
Owner Occupiers
69%
Social Housing
0%
Crime Index
—
Not available
Explore Lalor in more detail
View Suburb ProfileComparable sales in Lalor for similar properties.

Lalor · 534 m²
$755k

Lalor · 219 m²
$720k

Lalor · 231 m²
$635k

Lalor · 592 m²
$732k

Lalor · 689 m²
$790k

Lalor · 561 m²
$730k
Looking to buy? Reach out to verified buyers agents that service Lalor.